Regína sacratíssimi Rosárii, ora pro nobis!

May  A.D. 2010

Month of the Blessed Virgin Mother of God

Dominical Letter: c;  Golden Number 14;  Epact: iii;  Roman Indiction: 3

Sunday
Glorious Mysteries

Monday
Joyful Mysteries

Tuesday
Sorrowful Mysteries

Wednesday
Glorious Mysteries

Thursday
Joyful Mysteries

Friday
Sorrowful Mysteries

Saturday
Glorious Mysteries

NOTES:
Ascension Octave
Pentecost Octave
1
Sts. Philip & James, Ap
First Saturday
Red 2nd Cl.
2
4th  Sunday of Easter
St. Athanasius, B.C.DC
White 1st Cl.
3
Finding of the True Cross
Sts. Alexander & Companions, MM
Red 2nd Cl.
4
St. Monica, W
Holy Martyrs of England & Wales
White 3rd Cl.
5
St. Pius V, P
"Quo Primum"
White 3rd Cl.
6
St. John before the Latin Gate
Red 2nd Cl.
7
First Friday
Votive Mass of the Sacred Heart
St. Stanislaus, B.M.
Red 3rd Cl.
8
St. Michael, Archangel
White 3rd Cl.
9
5th  Sunday of Easter
St. Gregory Nazianzen, B.C.DC
White 1st Cl.

Mother's Day
10
Rogation
St. Antoninus, B.C
Purple 2nd Cl.
11
Rogation
St. Lucia Philippi
Purple 2nd Cl.
12
Vigil of Ascension
Rogation
Sts. Nerus & Companions, MM
White 2nd Cl.
13
ASCENSION Holy Day of Obligation
Our Lady of Fatima
St. Robert Bellarmine, B.C.DC
White 1st Cl.
14
In the Octave
St. Boniface, M
White 1st Cl.
15
Queen of Apostles
St. Jean Baptiste de la Salle, C
Patron of Christian Schools
White 1st Cl.
16
Sunday in Ascension's Octave
St. Ubald, Bp 
Dedication of Saint Thomas Aquinas Seminary (1998)
White 1st Cl.
17
In the Octave
St. Pascal Baylon, C
Patron of Eucharistic Socities
White 1st Cl.
18
In the Octave
St. Venantius, M
White 1st Cl.
19
In the Octave
St. Peter Celestine, P
St. Prudentiana, V.M
White 1st Cl.
20
Octave Day
St. Bernardine of Sienna, C
White 1st Cl.
21
St. Godric, C
White 3Cl.
22
Vigil of Pentecost
Stn: St. John Lateran
St. Rita, W

Red 1st Cl.
23
Pentecost
Stn: St. Peter
St. Ivo of Chartres, B
Red 1st Cl.
24
Pentecost Monday
Stn: St. Peter's Chains
O.L. Help of Christians
35th Anniversary - Consecration of Abp.Humphreys
Red 1st Cl.
25
Pentecost Tuesday
Stn: St. Anastasia
St. Gregory VII, P
St. Urban, P.M
Red 1st Cl.
26
Pentecost Ember Wednesday
Stn: St. Mary Major
St. Philip Neri, C
FASTFast & Abstinence
Red 1st Cl.
27
Pentecost Thursday
Stn: St. Lawrence
St. Bede the Venerable
Red 1st Cl.
28
Pentecost Ember Friday
Stn: 12 Apostles
St. Augustine of Canterbury
FASTFast & Abstinence
Red 1st Cl.
29
Pentecost Ember Saturday
Stn: St. Peter
St. Mary Magdalen dei Pazzi, V
FASTFast & Abstinence
Red 1st Cl.
30
Trinity Sunday
St. Felix, P.M
Last Day for Easter Duty
White 1st Cl.
31
Queenship of Mary
White 2nd Cl.
Memorial Day
 

Sunday
Glorious Mysteries

Monday
Joyful Mysteries

Tuesday
Sorrowful Mysteries

Wednesday
Glorious Mysteries

Thursday
Joyful Mysteries

Friday
Sorrowful Mysteries

Saturday
Glorious Mysteries

  



Dei via est íntegra
Our Lady of the Rosary, 144 North Federal Highway (US#1), Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441  954+428-2428
Authentic  Catholic Mass, Doctrine, and Moral Teaching -- Don't do without them -- 
Don't accept one without the others!