Sunday
Glorious Mysteries |
Monday
Joyful Mysteries |
Tuesday
Sorrowful Mysteries |
Wednesday
Glorious Mysteries |
Thursday
Joyful Mysteries |
Friday
Sorrowful Mysteries |
Saturday
Glorious Mysteries |
November 1
All Saints Day
Twenty-third Sunday after Pentecost
Daylight Saving Time Ends
White
1st class
|
November 2
All Souls Day
Each priest may
offer three Masses in accordance with the rubrics.
Black
1st class |
November 3
Feria - Mass of the 23rd Sunday after Pentecost
Saint Winifred, V.M.
Saint Martin de Porres, C.
Green
3rd class |
November 4
Saint Charles Borromeo, Bp.
Com. Ss. Vitalis and Agricola, MM.
White
3rd class |
November 5
Saints Elizabeth and Zachary,
Parents of Saint John
the Baptist
White
3rd class |
November 6
Leonard, C.
First Friday
Votive Mass of the Sacred Heart
White
3rd class |
November 7
First Saturday
of Our
Lady
Saint Willibroard Bp.
Apostle of the Low Couintries
White
3rd class |
November 8
Twenty-fourth Sunday after Pentecost
Mass of the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
Green
2nd class |
November 9
Dedication of the Lateran Basilica of Our Savior
White
2nd class |
November 10
St. Andrew of Avellino, C.
Ss. Tryphon and Companions, MM.
White
3rd class |
November 11
St. Martin of Tours, Bp.
Veterans' Day (USA)
White
3rd class |
November 12
Pope Saint Martin I, M.
Red
3rd class
|
November 13
Saint Stanislaus Kostka, C.
Saint Didacus, C.
White
3rd class |
November 14
Mother of Divine Providence
Saint Josaphat, Bp. M.
"Martyr of Catholic Unity"
White
3rd class |
November 15
Twenty-fifth Sunday after Pentecost
Mass of the Sixth Sunday after Epiphany
St Albert the Great, Bp DC
Green
2nd class |
November 16
Saint Gertrude the Great, V. Ab.
Saint Agnes of Assisi, V.
White
3rd class |
November 17
Saint Gregory, Bp.
"The wonder worker"
White
3rd class |
November 18
Dedication of the Basilicas of Ss. Peter and Paul
White
3rd class |
November 19
Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Queen, Widow
Pope Saint Pontianus, M
White
3rd class |
November 20
St. Felis of Valois, C.
White
3rd class |
November 21
Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
White
3rd class |
November 22
Twenty-sixth Sunday after Pentecost
Mass of the 24th and Last Sunday after Pentecost
Green
2nd class |
November 23
Pope Saint Clement, M.
Saint Felicitas, M.
Red
3rd class
|
November 24
St. John of the Cross,DC
Saint Chrysogonus, M'
White
3rd class |
November 25
Saint Catherine of Alexandria, V.M.
Red
3rd class
|
November 26
Saint Sylvester, Ab.
Thanksgiving Day - Votive Mass of Thanksgiving (USA)
White
3rd class |
November 27
Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal of the Immaculate Conception
Dispense Abstinence
White
3rd class |
November 28
Saint Catherine Labouré
White
3rd class |
November 29
First Sunday of Advent
Stn: Mary Major
Saint Saturninus, M.
Purple
1st class |
November 30
Saint Andrew, Ap.
Com: Feria
Red
2nd class
|
December 1
Saint Eligius, Bp.
Patron of metal workers
Com: Feria
White
3rd class |
December 2
Saint Bibiana, V.M.
Com: Feria
Red
3rd class
|
December 3
Saint Francis Xavier, C
Apostle to the Indies
Com: Feria
White
3rd class |
December 4
St. Peter Chrysologus, B DC
Saint Barbara, V.M.
First Friday
Votive Mass of the Sacred Heart
Com: Feria
White
3rd class |
December 5
First Saturday
of Our
Lady
Saint Sabas, Ab.
Com: Feria
White
3rd class |
Season
after Pentecost: second orations "To obtain the aid of the Saints."
Third orations at the choice of the priest.
The Mass of the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Pentecost is always
celebrated on the last Sunday of the liturgical year. When Easter
comes early, the texts of the Sundays omitted after Epiphany are
inserted after the Twenty-third Sunday after Pentecost, substituting the
chants from the Twenty-fourth Sunday for their own.
Season of Advent: The feria (Mass of the preceding Sunday) is
commemorated in all Masses during Advent but before the Vigil of
Christmas. |
Sunday
Glorious Mysteries |
Monday
Joyful Mysteries |
Tuesday
Sorrowful Mysteries |
Wednesday
Glorious Mysteries |
Thursday
Joyful Mysteries |
Friday
Sorrowful Mysteries |
Saturday
Glorious Mysteries |